Our Leaders


Our Leaders



District CATCH Facilitators Committee
2018 (Current)

​Chair
​Wendy Hobson-Rohrer, MD, MSPH
​District I
​Robert (Rob) Dudley, MD, MEd
​District II
​Geoffrey (Cappy) Collins, MD, MPH
​District III
​Shilpa Pai, MD
​District IV
​Amber Pendleton, MD
​District V
​Barbara Oettgen, MD
​District VI
​Bryan Wohlwend, MD
​District VII
​Thiravat (Thira) Choojitarom, MD
​District VIII
​Carole Stipelman, MD
​District IX
​Janice Kim, MD, MPH
​District X
​Michele Lossius, MD
​Resident
​Brianna Meier, MD
​Resident
​Sarah Thompson, MD


District CATCH Facilitators Committee
(Past Years)

​Chair
Ronald V. Marino, DO
​2012 – 2015
​Chair
​Denia Varrasso, MD
​2008 – 2011
​Chair
​Gerald Tiberio, MD
​2004 – 2007
​Chair
​​Bronwen Anders, MD
​2001 – 2003
District I
Robert E. Holmberg, Jr., MD, MPH
​2010 – 2015
​District I
​David Keller, MD
​2004 – 2009
​District I
H. Burtt Richardson, MD
​1996 – 2003
​District II
​Michael Jordan, MD
​2012 – 2014
​District II
​Ronald V. Marino, DO
​2008 – 2011
​District II
​Denia Varrasso, MD
​2000 – 2007
​District II
​Ralph Moore, MD
​1996 – 1999
​District III
​Robert (Bob) Cicco, MD
​2014 – 2016
​District III
​Bipin Patel, MD
​2008 – 2013
​District III
​Wayne Yankus, MD
​2001 – 2007
​District III
​Alan Kohrt, MD
​1996 – 2000
​District IV
​Colleen Kraft, MD
​2012 – 2014
​District IV
​Neel Soares, MD
​2011 - 2012
​District IV
​Mark Deis, MD
​2005 – 2010
​District IV
​J. Thomas Badgett, MD
2002 – 2004​
​District IV
​O. Marion Burton, MD
​1996 – 2001
​District V
​Banu Kumar, MD
​2012 – 2014
​District V
​Emily Sherer, MD
​2010 – 2011
​District V
​Dawn Haut, MD
​2004 – 2009
​District V
​Gerald Tiberio, MD
​1996 – 2003
​District VI
​Robert Anderson, MD
​2008 – 2012
​District VI
​Dennis Vickers, MD
​2000 – 2007
​District VI
​David Lohmeyer, MD
​1996 – 1999
​District VII
​Louis Appel, MD
​2009 – 2015
​District VII
​Edward Ivancic, MD
​2001 – 2008
​District VII
​Rebecca Kirkland, MD
​1996 – 2000
​District VIII
​Cody Conklin, MD
​2016 – 2017
​District VIII
​Wendy Hobson-Rohrer, MD, MSPH
​2010 – 2015
​District VIII
​Jill Sells, MD
​2007 – 2009
​District VIII
​Anu Partap, MD
​2006
​District VIII
​Donald Cook, MD
​2001 – 2005
​District VIII
​Calvin C.J. Sia, MD
​1996 – 2000
​District IX
​Nathan McFarland, MD
​2009 – 2015
​District IX
​Arnold Gold, MD
​2001 – 2008
​District IX
​Bronwen Anders, MD
​1996 – 2000
​District X
​Marsha Raulerson, MD
2006 – 2011​
​District X
​Paige Cary Ward, MD
​2005
​District X
​Patricia Juarez Blanco, MD
​2000 – 2004
​Resident
​Judy Lin, MD
​2016 – 2017
​Resident
​Frinny Polanco Walters, MD
​2015 – 2016
​Resident
​Kymberly Gonzalez, MD
​2014 – 2015
​Resident
​Kimberly DeQuattro, MD
​2013 – 2014
​Resident
​Elaine Lin, MD
​2012 – 2013
​Resident
​Natalie Muth, MD, MPH, RD
​2011 – 2012
​Resident
​Tara Neubrand, MD
​2010 – 2011
​Resident
​April Troy, MD, MPH
​2009 – 2010
​Resident
​Joy DeMaster, MD
​2008 – 2009
​Resident
​Dipesh Navsaria, MD, MPH
​2007 – 2008
​Resident
​Tara Lemoine, DO
​2006 – 2007
​Resident
​Kimberly Rathmann, MD
​ 2005 – 2006
​Resident
​Kristi Canty, MD
​2004 – 2005
​Resident
​Katharine Smith, MD
​2004


Advertising Disclaimer